13 Sand Dollar Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Home value
$698,200
$663,000 - $740,000
$3,039/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,039/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,271/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,271/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Ann Weir 843-812-7329,
Palmetto Moon Realty, LLC
Deborah Fielden, 47292
Southern Coast Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Elec/Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Thermo-Panes
- Has basement: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,725
- Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch, Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Outdoor Grill
- Pool features: Community
- Waterfront features: Lagoon/Canal
Details
- Parcel number: R300 020 00a 0187 0000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Irrigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Garden, Fitness Center, Dog Park, Pool, Playground, Clubhouse, Gated
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,679 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2024 | Sold | $640,000-11.7%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Contingent | $725,000$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $725,000+530.4%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2004 | Sold | $115,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,876 +1.9% | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $1,840 +9.3% | $14,820 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $1,683 +3.1% | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,578 +3% | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,532 +2.8% | $12,880 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $11,930 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $11,930 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $11,930 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $11,930 |
| 2010 | $1,491 +3.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,434 +5.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,361 +6.7% | $11,720 |
| 2007 | $1,275 +50% | $11,720 +144.2% |
| 2005 | $850 -31.3% | $4,800 -33.3% |
| 2004 | $1,237 +119.7% | $7,200 +200% |
| 2003 | $563 | $2,400 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29928