Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $3,243,400

    13 Simons Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    3beds
    2baths
    2,281sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $3,243,400 Zestimate®
    $1,422/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2281 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 13 Simons Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941.
    43 days
    |
    12
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2.5
      Heating
      • Radiant
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,281 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04813462

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mill Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,422/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,967,881
      • Annual tax amount: $25,791

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $3,243,400

        $2.79M - $3.73M

        $7,659/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$25,791 +6.2%$1,967,881 +5.4%
        2024$24,287 +13.7%$1,867,337 +16.6%
        2023$21,367 +8.2%$1,602,098 +3.6%
        2022$19,747 +45.8%$1,547,156 +55.9%
        2021$13,542 +28.7%$992,511 +36.9%
        2020$10,525 +56%$725,000 +88.6%
        2019$6,749 +75.1%$384,351 +110.3%
        2018$3,853 $182,774

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Homestead Valley

        Getting around

        71 / 100
        Very Walkable
        55 / 100
        Bikeable