13 Spring Cir SE, Lindale, GA 30147
Home value
$227,700
$216,000 - $239,000
$1,821/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,821/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,821/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,471/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,471/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
STEPHEN DOUGLAS Graves,
Hardy Realty and Development Company 706-291-4321
Cassandra McCrory, 387466
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,842
- Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,842
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Level, Open Lot, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: J16X 245
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $228,000-8.4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $249,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $249,000-10.6%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $278,500$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30147