Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
    $1,250,000

    13 Sunridge Road, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    2,689sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    8.25 Acres Lot
    $1,233,100 Zestimate®
    $465/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Introducing an exceptional, fully reimagined property set on 8.25 private acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Windham, NH. This turnkey residence has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom with premium upgrades including new siding, windows, roof, gutters, heating system, central air, garage doors and expansive new decking. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the home showcases an open layout, sun-drenched living spaces and high end touches. The gourmet kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a unique Venetian plaster surround, and a fabulous bar area for casual eating and entertaining. Off the kitchen is a lovely sunroom leading out to the massive wrap around composite deck. Enjoy the views and sunsets from the deck overlooking the wooded back yard. The bathrooms feature elegant marble tile showers, quartz countertops, matte gold fixtures and clear glass shower doors. The master bedroom has its own private balcony overlooking the expansive backyard...a perfect retreat to relax and unwind. Each bedroom is spacious, light and bright with hardwood flooring. Multiple bonus rooms in this house include a finished attic, which could be an additional bedroom, office, movie room, play room...so many possibilities. The finished basement provides additional flex space and access to the back yard with walkout and daylight windows. Adding exceptional versatility, the detached garage presents a rare opportunity, as it exists currently as a workshop and massive oversized garage or for a potential future detached ADU, guest quarters or private workspace (water/septic in place). Surrounded by natural wooded beauty and privacy, this thoughtfully upgraded property delivers a perfect blend of luxury, acreage and modern convenience - just minutes from area amenities, and commuter routes. This unique property is truly one of a kind and must be seen to appreciate the craftsmanship.
    25 days
    |
    3,365
    |
    178
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsey Holston,

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem 603-912-5470

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083982MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove, Instant Hot Water
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Stairs,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,809
      • Total interior livable area: 2,689 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,177
      • Finished area below ground: 512
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Attached, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8.25 Acres
      • Features: Views, Wooded, Neighborhood
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM19BBL306
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern Architecture
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $465/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $511,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,900
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,233,100

        $1.17M - $1.29M

        $4,883/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+92.3%$465/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5083982 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Sold$650,000-10.3%$242/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5041454 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Contingent$725,000$270/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5041454 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$725,000$270/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5041454 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,580 +5.8%$511,500
        2023$10,946 +8.3%$511,500
        2022$10,107 +3.3%$511,500
        2020$9,785 +3.8%$511,500 +22.3%
        2019$9,428 -4%$418,100 -0.8%
        2018$9,819 +15.3%$421,600
        2017$8,516 -7.4%$421,600
        2016$9,199 +0.5%$421,600
        2015$9,157 -17%$421,600 -8.2%
        2014$11,028 +2.9%$459,500 +1.2%
        2013$10,712 +2.4%$453,900
        2012$10,462 -0.3%$453,900 -0.1%
        2011$10,490 +5%$454,500
        2010$9,990 +24.3%$454,500 +1.8%
        2008$8,037 +11.3%$446,500 -0.4%
        2007$7,219 $448,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,884/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6446
        Property taxes
        $1438
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable