Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $45,000

    13 Taylor Ln, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    3beds
    980sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    980 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $46/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New bathroomNew waterproof vinyl flooringsRepainted exteriorNew kitchenButcher block countertops
    Yes, this is indeed a mobile home, remodeled better than most new mobile homes. It is located in Brookfield point mobile home park in Dry Ridge. - 3 Bedrooms - 1 bathroom - new waterproof vinyl floorings - new front and back door - new bathroom - new 50gal water heater - new kitchen, butcher block countertops - repainted exterior You will not find another home like this one, Home prices are way expensive right now, this would be an amazing opportunity for somebody wanting to start off somewhere with their own home. New mobile homes that are very basically are 70k +, LAST 5 photos are AI generated to give an idea of the layout. Give me a call my names Jesse (859) 912-4803
    20 hours
    |
    146
    |
    6
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (859) 912-4803

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Lot
      • Size: 980 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 044000003502M013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Dry Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $46/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,300
      • Annual tax amount: $203
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$45,000$46/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$203 +3.2%$6,300
        2023$197 +55.1%$6,300
        2022$127 +0.2%$6,300
        2021$127 0%$6,300
        2020$127 -1%$6,300
        2019$128 +0.3%$6,300
        2018$128 +0.2%$6,300
        2017$127 +42.2%$6,300
        2014$90 +32.2%$6,300
        2012$68 +1.7%$6,300 -10%
        2011$67 $7,000 -6.7%
        2010-- $7,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 41035

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable