Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $190,000

    13 Temple Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    10,049 Square Feet Lot
    $297,800 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property being sold in Strictly "AS IS" condition. It is the buyers responsibility to obtain any necessary certifications to occupy. Sale will take 4-5 months to close.
    5 days
    |
    2,153
    |
    136
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phyllis Harvey 609-774-8084,

    The Roarke Agency,

    Co-Listing Agent: Douglas A Weber 856-455-6660,

    The Roarke Agency

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2030574MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,680
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,049 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75.00 x 134.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 140311500027
      • Zoning: 01
      • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $141,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,692
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $297,800

        $268,000 - $322,000

        $2,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$190,000+484.6%$113/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2030574 Report a problem
        9/11/1974Sold$32,500$19/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,515 $141,800
        2024$4,515 +6.6%$141,800
        2023$4,235 +3.2%$141,800
        2022$4,102 +2%$141,800
        2021$4,022 +3.1%$141,800
        2020$3,900 +13.9%$141,800
        2019$3,425 $141,800
        2018$3,425 +0.7%$141,800
        2017$3,403 +4.1%$141,800
        2016$3,268 +6.2%$141,800
        2015$3,077 +3.6%$141,800
        2014$2,969 -5.3%$141,800
        2013$3,134 -0.8%$141,800 +73.1%
        2012$3,160 -0.9%$81,900
        2011$3,188 -2.5%$81,900
        2010$3,269 +0.2%$81,900
        2009$3,262 +5.2%$81,900
        2008$3,100 $81,900
        2007-- $81,900
        2006-- $81,900
        2005-- $81,900
        2003-- $81,900
        2002-- $81,900
        2001-- $81,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08360

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable