Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $525,000

    13 Terry Rd, Elk, WA 99009

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open House this Saturday canceled due to pending status. Waterfront with 2 parcels! Enjoy the small-neighborhood feel (only about 15 owners) on the private and secluded Chain Lake, with this welcoming, updated, & fully equipped home at the end of the road. Enjoy plenty of space to spread out & be surrounded by nature. Chain Lake is a small lake created by a modest waterfall from the Little Spokane River, & is perfect for small boats for fishing, kayaks, and paddleboards. A neighborhood dock is right next door that gets little use. Current owners have been successfully running it as a VRBO, allowing the income to pay for their own private retreat. There is plenty of room with 3 main floor bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, & loft area with ladder up to 2 twin beds. Still want more space? A small dry cabin in the back is perfect for a luxury camping experience with electricity & AC. Fiber internet & whole house backup generator. Furnishings are negotiable. Property lines are rough approximations.
    30 days
    |
    1,711
    |
    137
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah Cummings Main:(509)808-5590,

    Choice Realty

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615922MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1600 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Ductless
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Open
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      • Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Additional parcels included: 443035519019
      • Parcel number: 443035519020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shake Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Enchantment Valley Chain Lakes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elk

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $92,400
      • Annual tax amount: $782
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Pending sale$525,000
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202615922 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$525,000-7.7%
        12/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202314573 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Price change$569,000-3.4%
        4/28/2023Listed for sale$589,000-6.4%
        9/12/2022Listing removed--
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
        8/18/2022Price change$629,000-4.6%
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202221098 Report a problem
        8/12/2022Listed for sale$659,000+53.6%
        11/19/2020Sold$429,000
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202022370 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Listed for sale$429,000+47.2%
        Source: eXp Realty, LLC #202022370 Report a problem
        1/22/2018Sold$291,500-2.8%
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201725865 Report a problem
        10/11/2017Price change$300,000-6.3%
        Source: Prime Real Estate Group, LLC #201725865 Report a problem
        8/7/2017Price change$320,000-4.5%
        Source: Spokane #201717149 Report a problem
        6/30/2017Price change$335,000-4.3%
        Source: Spokane #201717149 Report a problem
        5/21/2017Listed for sale$350,000+1.4%
        Source: Keller Williams Spokane - Main #201717149 Report a problem
        10/24/2016Listing removed$345,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker North Country #201526514 Report a problem
        5/25/2016Price change$345,000-4%
        5/18/2016Price change$359,500+4.2%
        5/11/2016Price change$345,000-4%
        11/23/2015Price change$359,500-2.6%
        10/23/2015Listed for sale$369,000+65.8%
        4/14/2005Sold$222,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$782 -1.7%$92,400 +5.7%
        2023$796 +14%$87,400 +13.2%
        2022$698 -9.2%$77,200
        2021$769 -4%$77,200
        2020$801 -4.6%$77,200 -2.6%
        2019$839 -9%$79,275
        2018$922 -54.9%$79,275
        2017$2,046 $79,275
        2016$2,046 $79,275
        2015$2,046 --
        2013$2,046 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,867 $202,474

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99009

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent