Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    Kings Court, APT 4, 13 Tiffany Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    1beds
    850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New flooringNew appliances
    Completely renovated, first floor unit with new flooring and new appliances! Close to shopping, dining and the Tuscan Village. Rent includes heat and hot water! You pay electric and cable TV. Laundry is onsite!
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: SLEMM117B8951L76

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listing removed$80,000$94/sqft
    Source: LAER Realty Partners #71809829 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$80,000+247.8%$94/sqft
    Source: LAER Realty Partners #71809829 Report a problem
    12/2/1998Sold$23,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03079