Skip main navigation
Active
  • $429,000

    13 Young Road, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    4beds
    1,452sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1850
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $419,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New bilco doorsHardwood floors
    Charming farmhouse style with an Adirondack flair. 4 Bed 2 Full Bath. 1452 SQFT, Hardwood floors, s/s appliances, separate laundry on the first floor Newer hw heater, furnace and oil tan,,New bilco doors. 2 car garage. plenty of room for storage. Bar can be removed at buyer's request. pool table and light are negotiable. Country setting but close to downtown Saratoga Springs and Lake Desolation.
    15 hours
    |
    236
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC 518-470-3131,

    Lisa Brault 518-338-2775

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616856MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Partial,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,452
      • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,452
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pasture
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 413400 162.112
      • Zoning description: Single Residence
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1850

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middle Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,533
      • Annual tax amount: $2,853
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        $419,200

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $2,260/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$429,000+512.9%$295/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202616856 Report a problem
        1/11/2016Sold$70,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $141,500
        2024-- $141,500
        2023-- $141,500
        2022-- $141,500
        2021-- $141,500
        2020-- $141,500
        2019-- $141,500
        2018-- $141,500
        2017$2,433 +257.5%$141,500
        2016$681 -0.7%$141,500
        2015$685 $141,500
        2014-- $141,500
        2013-- $141,500
        2012-- $141,500
        2011-- $141,500
        2010-- $141,500 -2.5%
        2009-- $145,100
        2008-- $145,100
        2007-- $145,100 +45%
        2006-- $100,100
        2005-- $100,100
        2004-- $100,100 +6.6%
        2003-- $93,900 +13.4%
        2002-- $82,800
        2001-- $82,800
        2000-- $82,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12850

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable