Charming home just hit the market!! Are you looking for a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Farmington School district?? This one offers a functional layout with a split bedroom floor plan as well as a large dining room that flows nicely into the kitchen flows —perfect for everyday living or hosting family meals. Stepping outside to enjoy the back deck and listen to the birds this spot is ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Situated on a spacious double lot, this property provides plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. A large 24x25 shed with an additional 11x11 space—great for storage, hobbies, or a workshop—plus a convenient 2-car carport.
With its generous outdoor space and practical layout, this home is a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby amenities.
Active
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Hulsey
$259,500
130 Burks Rd, Farmington, MO 63640
3beds
1,649sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 549 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kim D Hutson 573-760-9789,
Coldwell Banker Hulsey
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025360
Originating MLS: Mineral Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8x6
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 10x4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 12x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17x13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,649
- Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,649
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 125
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 109030030090005.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Single Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,210
- Annual tax amount: $844
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,500+167.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Pending sale | $96,900$59/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hulsey Real Estate #17085464 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $96,900-3%$59/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hulsey #17085464 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2017 | Listing removed | $99,900$61/sqft |
Source: Goodson Realty #17025143 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2017 | Price change | $99,900-9.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Goodson Realty #17025143 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $110,000+22.4%$67/sqft |
Source: Goodson Realty #17025143 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Pending sale | $89,900$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hulsey Real Estate #15040458 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $89,900$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hulsey #15040458 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 +6.5% | $16,760 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $792 -0.2% | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $793 +0.3% | $15,720 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $790 +0.3% | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $788 -0.6% | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $793 0% | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $793 | $15,640 -8.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63640