Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity.
Be ready to bid on Auction.com! The online auction starts on 05-26-2026. SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details.
Why Auction.com?
We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
Auction

Est. $267,200
130 Catalpa Rd, Milner, GA 30257
3beds
3baths
1,652sqft
Other
Built in 2022
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$267,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 121 days |
- 111 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Auction.com Customer Service,
Auction.com
Source: Auction.com 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,652
- Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: M05000120
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milner
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $244,284
- Annual tax amount: $3,185
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
View Auction Details
Estimated market value
$267,200
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,899/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 +19.4% | $97,714 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $2,668 -8% | $89,398 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $2,898 +4123.1% | $90,982 +4449.1% |
| 2022 | $69 +18.6% | $2,000 +25% |
| 2021 | $58 +1.2% | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $57 +3.8% | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $55 +0.5% | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $55 +12.5% | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $49 +0.5% | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $49 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $49 +249.9% | $1,600 -33.3% |
| 2014 | $14 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | $14 | $2,400 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $4,860 -50% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30257