Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,000

    130 Cedar Rdg, Butler, PA 16001

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    3.62 Acres Lot
    $678,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,000

    $610,000 - $753,000

    $2,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    McCarren built home, 4 bedrooms on 2nd level, 1 of which is an in-law suite, complete w/ laundry & bath. Other two bedrooms have Jack & Jill bath. Master Suite features hall with 4 walk-in closets leading to sumptuous bath w/ separate his & hers vanities. Third floor has extra room for play area or storage. Lower level has room with closets- could be 5th bedroom or office. LL also prepared for kitchenette and has large game room area + full bath. Walk-out patio below deck & TONS of storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 3.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602F6337L0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper, Main, Lower
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Construction: Brick
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Style: 3 or More Stories
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Window Treatments, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Pantry, Disposal, Screens, Gas Cook Top, Kitchen Island
    • Baths Partial Locations: Main
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • County Or Parish: Butler
    • Last Change Type: Back On Market

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2020Listing removed$524,900
    Source: The Preferred Realty #1438672 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$524,900
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1438672 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$524,900
    3/2/2020Listed for sale$524,900+23.5%
    6/7/2012Sold$425,000-19.8%
    Source: WPMLS #904011 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Sold$530,000+6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2001Sold$499,900
    Source: WPMLS #350118 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,112 $63,000
    2024$9,112 +1.9%$63,000
    2023$8,944 +2.4%$63,000
    2022$8,738 $63,000
    2021$8,738 $63,000
    2020$8,738 +32.9%$63,000
    2019$6,574 -23.1%$63,000
    2018$8,548 +291.3%$63,000
    2017$2,185 -9.1%$63,000
    2016$2,403 +88.2%$63,000
    2015$1,277 $63,000
    2014$1,277 $63,000
    2013$1,277 +5.1%$63,000
    2012$1,216 $63,000
    2011$1,216 $63,000
    2010$1,216 +16.7%$63,000 +33.3%
    2006$1,042 -26.5%$47,250
    2005$1,418 -71%$47,250
    2004$4,887 +283%$47,250
    2003$1,276 $47,250
    2002$1,276 +12.5%$47,250
    2000$1,134 +20%$47,250
    1999$945 $47,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shanor-Northvue