Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $828,300

    130 Cedar Run Rd, Bayville, NJ 08721

    4beds
    2,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $828,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $3,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $828,300

    $779,000 - $878,000

    $3,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,376/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this unique home located in Sandpiper Beach section of Bayville. Just minutes from the open Bay. This home is equipped with over 100 ft of Vinyl Bulkhead and dock. Fresh water from the Cedar Creek, and deep water lagoon. 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths . 2 bedrooms have a balcony off the back overlooking the water. Gleaming refinished hardwood floors thru-out. Large eat in Kitchen with granite countertops. and center island. Living room has a beautiful gas stone fireplace and high ceilings. 3 car garage. . 5 zone gas HWBB. Central air replaced in 2018. A must see. Be on the water before the summers over.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bedroom, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 2nd Flr
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds/Shades
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lagoon, Bulkhead, Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06016170100015

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Linoleum/Vinyl, Ceramic
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Stove
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bedroom, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 2nd Flr
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch - Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, HWBB, Central Air
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Exclusions: Personal Property
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Double Wide Drive, Oversized Drive, Paved Drv
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Crawl Space
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Floor - Wood
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Tub, Floor - Ceramic, Walk-in Closet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Center Island, Eat-In, Granite/Stone Counter, Floor - Wood
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lagoon, Bulkhead, Yes
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds/Shades
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace - Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2019Sold$475,000-2.1%$192/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21916342 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Price change$485,000-2%$196/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX New Beginnings Realty #21916342 Report a problem
    4/20/2019Price change$495,000-1%$200/sqft
    7/12/2017Price change$499,999-2.9%$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate, LTD. Lavallette #21646805 Report a problem
    4/9/2017Price change$515,000-3.7%$208/sqft
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$535,000+11.5%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21646805 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Sold$480,000-4%$194/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21234740 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$499,900-9.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc. #21212126 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Price change$549,900-8.3%$222/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc. #21136292 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$599,9000%$242/sqft
    Source: coldwell banker riviera realty, Inc. #3053406 Report a problem
    10/8/2004Sold$600,000+128.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1998Sold$263,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,930 +2.2%$480,000
    2022$10,699 $480,000
    2021$10,699 +2.9%$480,000
    2020$10,402 -7.4%$480,000
    2019$11,234 +3.8%$480,000 -7.7%
    2018$10,818 +0.5%$520,100
    2017$10,761 +2.8%$520,100
    2016$10,464 +2.9%$520,100
    2015$10,168 +2.5%$520,100
    2014$9,918 +2.4%$520,100
    2013$9,684 +2.7%$520,100
    2012$9,429 -0.3%$520,100
    2011$9,461 +22.5%$520,100
    2010$7,722 +2.4%$520,100 +125.4%
    2009$7,539 +4.8%$230,700
    2008$7,191 $230,700
    2007-- $230,700
    2006$6,215 $230,700
    2004-- $230,700
    2003-- $230,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08721