Charming cottage in the highly sought-after community of Norris! Built in 1933 and situated on a quarter-acre lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates made throughout the years. Enjoy a cozy, ''at-home'' feel with an open living and dining room concept--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, quaint neighborhood, this home offers the best of both worlds: peaceful surroundings while being just 15 minutes from Norris Dam State Park and convenient access to restaurants, banks, and churches. A unique opportunity to own a piece of Norris charm in an ideal location!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/18)
$305,000
130 Crescent Rd, Norris, TN 37828
2beds
1,258sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1933
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful surroundingsQuarter-acre lotTimeless characterQuiet quaint neighborhood
- 17 days |
- 486 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ellie Howe 865-454-5928,
Realty Executives Associates 865-688-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339242
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Ceiling, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,258
- Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Designated Parking, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 108 x 112.8 IRR
- Features: Private, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 031F F 01600 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Block
Condition
- Year built: 1933
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,703
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+5.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $294,500-1.8%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Pending sale | $299,950$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,950$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Pending sale | $299,950$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,950$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Pending sale | $299,950$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $299,950-9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $329,500-2.8%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,000+304.5%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Sold | $83,800+6.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1997 | Sold | $78,870$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 +40.2% | $71,300 +144.8% |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $29,125 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $29,125 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $29,125 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $29,125 |
| 2020 | $1,215 +100.7% | $29,125 +39% |
| 2019 | $606 -35.2% | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $935 0% | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $935 0% | $20,950 |
| 2016 | $935 | $20,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,950 -14.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,575 |
| 2011 | $1,003 +4.1% | $24,575 |
| 2010 | $963 | $24,575 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,575 +15.4% |
| 2008 | $1,022 +10.3% | $21,300 |
| 2007 | $927 | $21,300 |
| 2006 | $927 | $21,300 |
| 2005 | $927 -17.8% | $21,300 |
| 2004 | $1,127 +19.2% | $21,300 +17.4% |
| 2003 | $946 | $18,150 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,142 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,567 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37828