Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,900

    130 Dawn Ree Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    3beds
    4,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $353,900 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,900

    $333,000 - $375,000

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Colonial style brick home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, @ car integral garage in a private country setting just minutes from Oglebay Park. You'll love this Colonial charmer for its open floor plan and the multiple spaces to lounge or entertain. Nothing left to do but move right in to this family friendly neighborhood. Make your appointment today and come see for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3504R11L00370000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wheeling

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$329,900$82/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #132117 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$329,900$82/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #132117 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$329,900+69.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #132117 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Sold$195,000-11%$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2013Pending sale$219,000$54/sqft
    Source: River Valley Properties #115115 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Price change$219,000-4.8%$54/sqft
    Source: River Valley Properties #115115 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$230,000$57/sqft
    Source: River Valley Properties #115115 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,535 +3.7%$132,420 +2.8%
    2024$1,480 -0.5%$128,820
    2023$1,488 -0.9%$128,820
    2022$1,501 $128,820 +0.9%
    2021-- $127,680 -1.2%
    2020-- $129,240 +1.3%
    2019$1,504 +9.5%$127,620 +1%
    2018$1,373 +3.7%$126,360 +6.3%
    2017$1,325 +4%$118,860 +3.6%
    2016$1,274 $114,720 +1%
    2015$1,274 +0.4%$113,640 +0.7%
    2014$1,268 +2.7%$112,860 +2.8%
    2013$1,236 $109,740 +0.4%
    2012$1,236 0%$109,260
    2011$1,236 -2.7%$109,260 -2.3%
    2010$1,269 -5.9%$111,840 -5.9%
    2009$1,349 +2.6%$118,800 +2.8%
    2008$1,315 -1.6%$115,620 -1.1%
    2007$1,336 +65.4%$116,940 +68.7%
    2006$808 +5.1%$69,300 +6.4%
    2005$769 $65,160 -0.2%
    2004-- $65,280
    2003-- $65,280
    2002-- $65,280 +4.6%
    2001-- $62,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26003