Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    130 Edwards Road, Cheshire, CT 06410

    3beds
    2,042sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $459,100 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,100

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious ranch, ideally situated in a desirable neighborhood with sidewalks and easy access to the Farmington Trail. Thoughtfully maintained with many major updates already completed, this home is ready for your personal touch. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the single-level layout provides ease and comfort. Enjoy three generous living spaces, including a bright living room with a pellet stove, a cozy family room with a wood-burning stove, and main living area with hardwood floors and a dining area that opens to a large screened 3-season porch. The kitchen combines charm and functionality with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a roomy pantry. The bedroom wing includes three bedrooms, highlighted by a primary suite with a private half bath. Two additional full bathrooms and convenient main-level laundry complete the floor plan. A newly paved driveway enhances curb appeal and provides ample parking and the security of a fenced in yard. Updates include: Roof, Furnace, Central Air, and Hot Water Heater. This move-in ready ranch offers modern updates, abundant living space, and endless potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE SUSAN SANTORO TEAM,

    Alicia Mahon (203)747-1106,

    William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 203-453-2533

    Bought with:

    Chelsey DeFrancesco, RES.0829990

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24126310MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Half Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sliders
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Great room
    • Features: Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,042
    • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,042

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Dry
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1083929
    • Zoning: R-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    12/4/2025Sold$445,000-2.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24126310 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Pending sale$455,000$223/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24126310 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$455,000+15.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24126310 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Sold$395,000+12.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473367 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Contingent$349,900$171/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473367 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$349,900+62.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170473367 Report a problem
    9/30/2013Sold$215,000-6.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1070663 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Pending sale$229,900$113/sqft
    Source: The Heritage Group, LLC #W1070663 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$229,900-12.3%$113/sqft
    Source: The Heritage Group, LLC #W1070663 Report a problem
    4/17/2006Sold$262,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$262,000+78.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1999Sold$146,500+7.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1993Sold$136,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,608 +8.3%$289,450
    2024$7,948 +29.8%$289,450 +65.8%
    2023$6,124 +2.2%$174,530
    2022$5,990 +1.8%$174,530
    2021$5,885 +0.9%$174,530
    2020$5,835 +0.6%$174,530
    2019$5,798 +10.8%$174,530 +8.8%
    2018$5,234 +2.1%$160,440
    2017$5,124 +2.4%$160,440
    2016$5,004 +1.6%$160,440
    2015$4,924 +1.5%$160,440
    2014$4,853 -3.1%$160,440 -11.6%
    2013$5,009 +1.4%$181,470
    2012$4,941 +1.4%$181,470
    2011$4,872 +1.3%$181,470
    2010$4,809 +1.7%$181,470
    2009$4,727 +1.1%$181,470 +8.9%
    2008$4,675 +1.6%$166,680
    2007$4,600 +1.7%$166,680
    2006$4,525 +1.9%$166,680
    2005$4,442 +31.9%$166,680 +59.6%
    2002$3,368 +0%$104,440 -13.8%
    1997$3,367 $121,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chesire Village