Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,013,100

    130 Gulfstream Rd, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

    3beds
    1,678sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $1,013,100 Zestimate®
    $604/sqft
    $3,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,013,100

    $922,000 - $1.12M

    $3,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location! Super clean, bright and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental on a great street in the the best neighborhoods in North Palm Beach. Enjoy Great Spit floor plan layout with a large two car garage. Room for 2 boats in the private and fully fenced back yard. The home has a newer roof, impact windows and doors and many upgrades throughout. A few blocks from Lakeside Park and across the street from the NPB Country Club .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Illustrated Properties,MLS#: R10949708

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,678
    • Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 68434209010680160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Palm Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Listing removed$4,950$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11126808 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$4,950+3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11126808 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listing removed$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10949708 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Pending sale$4,800-99.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10949708 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10949708 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for rent$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10949708 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Sold$1,000,000-13%$596/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10793257 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Pending sale$1,149,000$685/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10793257 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Price change$1,149,000-4.3%$685/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10793257 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000+23.1%$715/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10793257 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listed for sale$975,000+156.6%$581/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2014Sold$380,000-3.8%$226/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R9982504 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Pending sale$395,000$235/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX-9982504 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Price change$395,000-4.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listed for sale$415,000+56.6%$247/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2013Sold$265,000-11.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX #R3324863 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,419 +9.8%$769,850 +7.9%
    2023$14,045 +59.3%$713,258 +50.7%
    2022$8,817 +0.4%$473,177 +3%
    2021$8,786 +46.8%$459,395 +44.2%
    2020$5,986 +1.5%$318,474 +2.3%
    2019$5,896 $311,314 +1.9%
    2018$5,896 +4.9%$305,509 +2.1%
    2017$5,619 +1.8%$299,225 +2.1%
    2016$5,521 +0.1%$293,071 +0.7%
    2015$5,514 -19.2%$291,034 -3.4%
    2014$6,827 +133.6%$301,406 +79.4%
    2013$2,922 +0.4%$168,052 +1.7%
    2012$2,910 +1.7%$165,243 +3%
    2011$2,862 +1.5%$160,430 +1.5%
    2010$2,820 +7%$158,059 +2.7%
    2009$2,635 +8.3%$153,904 +0.1%
    2008$2,434 -4.9%$153,750 +3%
    2007$2,558 -3.8%$149,272 +2.5%
    2006$2,658 $145,631 +3%
    2005-- $141,389 +3%
    2004$1,879 +1706.3%$137,271 +1.9%
    2003$104 -95.7%$134,711 +2.4%
    2002$2,435 +1.6%$131,554 +1.6%
    2001$2,397 +3.9%$129,482 +3%
    2000$2,307 +9.3%$125,711 -4.2%
    1999$2,111 $131,219

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33408