Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $217,200

    130 Harding Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $217,200 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,200

    $185,000 - $252,000

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1296 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 130 Harding Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0350C00207000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Construction: Brick
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Tile
    • Heat Type 2: Hot Water
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Window Treatments, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Auto Door on Garage, Microwave Oven, Screens, Convection Oven
    • Roof: Slate
    • Last Change Type: Contingent
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-North

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2018Sold$185,000-11.5%$143/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1325334 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Pending sale$209,000$161/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA FOX CHAPEL OFFICE #1325334 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$209,000-1.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1325334 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$212,000-3.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1325334 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Price change$219,000-4.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fox Chapel #1325334 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$229,950+73.5%$177/sqft
    9/19/2006Sold$132,500+15.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2002Sold$114,480$88/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #360744 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$538 +11.9%$17,700
    2024$480 +473.6%$17,700
    2023$84 $17,700
    2022$84 $17,700
    2021$84 +2%$17,700
    2020$82 -2%$17,700
    2019$84 -81.4%$17,700
    2018$450 +0.8%$17,700
    2017$447 +433.4%$17,700
    2016$84 -80.8%$17,700
    2015$437 $17,700
    2014-- $17,700
    2013-- $17,700 -23.4%
    2012-- $23,100
    2011-- $23,100
    2010-- $23,100
    2009-- $23,100
    2008-- $23,100
    2007-- $23,100
    2006-- $23,100
    2005-- $23,100
    2004-- $23,100 -78.4%
    2003-- $106,700
    2002-- $106,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15229