Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $9K (2/13)
    $570,000

    130 Hy Rd, Buda, TX 78610

    3beds
    2,096sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceUpdated cabinetsKitchen with granite countersTwo dining roomsSingle-story layoutGas range
    Approx 2,700 sq ft with conversion on nearly an acre in Marlboro Country. Single-story layout with no HOA in a quiet neighborhood close to Downtown Buda and area schools (˜2 mi). The living room offers a brick fireplace and built-ins, opening to a kitchen with granite counters, gas range, and updated cabinets. Two dining rooms include a flex space ideal for an office. Converted garage adds ˜650 sq ft for a game, guest, or media room. Both baths are remodeled with walk-in showers and modern vanities. Large covered patio with ceiling fans overlooks a spacious yard with mature trees. Includes a 24×30 metal building with insulated 16×24 room, new septic system (2025), and roof ˜ 5 yrs old. Within 2 mi to Starbucks, restaurants, and convenience stores, and 5 mi to shopping and I-35 access.
    224 days
    |
    799
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Duval (512) 589-2979,

    Real Broker, LLC (855) 450-0442

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1918440MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Bar, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Counters
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave
      Features
      • Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Converted Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: See Remarks, Neighborhood, Rural
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 1151150001018B02
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Propane, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,710
      • Annual tax amount: $10,052
      • Date on market: 10/2/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$570,000$272/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$570,000-1.6%$272/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$578,990-0.2%$276/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$579,990-0.9%$277/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Price change$585,000-2.5%$279/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$599,999-4%$286/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$625,000+104.9%$298/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1918440 Report a problem
        6/3/2019Listing removed$305,000$146/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Lake Travis #6250809 Report a problem
        5/13/2019Pending sale$305,000$146/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Lake Travis #6250809 Report a problem
        4/9/2019Price change$305,000-1.6%$146/sqft
        4/3/2019Pending sale$310,000$148/sqft
        3/30/2019Listed for sale$310,000$148/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $475,710
        2024$8,857 +7.8%$475,710 +3.5%
        2023$8,220 -14.3%$459,580 +1.7%
        2022$9,591 +3.4%$451,680 +15.3%
        2021$9,276 +0.1%$391,640 +3.4%
        2020$9,270 +26.8%$378,660 +23.6%
        2019$7,308 +7.2%$306,240 +9.7%
        2018$6,820 +3.7%$279,210 +3.6%
        2017$6,579 +6%$269,530 +6.4%
        2016$6,207 +175.8%$253,400 +68.7%
        2015$2,251 $150,180 +6.7%
        2014$2,251 $140,790 +3%
        2013-- $136,650
        2012-- $136,650 +5%
        2011-- $130,100
        2010-- $130,100 -2.3%
        2009-- $133,230
        2007-- $133,230 +4.1%
        2006-- $128,010 +3.4%
        2005-- $123,850
        2004-- $123,850
        2003-- $123,850 -26%
        2002-- $167,280 +6.5%
        2001-- $157,030 +6%
        2000-- $148,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78610

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable