Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,700,000
Street View
  • $4,700,000

    130 N Sewalls Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996

    4beds
    4,273sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $4,686,000 Zestimate®
    $1,100/sqft
    $8,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,686,000

    $4.22M - $5.20M

    $8,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $31,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $31,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CLOSED PRICE REFLECTS NETSALE - Offered fully furnished & sold turnkey, this gated Sewalls Point estate was completely reimagined in 2022 with hand-selected materials by FireFinish Interiors & additional bespoke finishes by Hurd Homes. Set on 1.25 acres with 152 feet of direct Indian River frontage, the home combines architectural precision with the finest modern comforts. Inside, picture-frame windows flood the interiors with natural light & frame panoramic water views. The open floor plan showcases marble & porcelain finishes throughout, with every bedroom designed as an en suite retreat. The Primary Suite commands a front-row seat to the water, featuring a spa-like bath adorned with marble & porcelain tile crafted to resemble teak floors without the upkeep.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Potts 772-634-8715,

    One Sotheby's Intl. Realty,

    Alex Burns 561-420-1910,

    One Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member, 276503012

    Beaches MLS

    Non Member, 276503012

    Beaches MLS

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11124716MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 5
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 425
    • Dimensions: 25 X 17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tub Shower, Bar
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 9,630
    • Total interior livable area: 4,273 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
    • Water view: Intercoastal
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    • Features: 1-2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 353741000000000110
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Concrete,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Gated Community

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$4,700,000-12.1%$1,100/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11124716 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$5,349,000$1,252/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11124716 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$5,349,000$1,252/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20053033 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$5,349,000-1.9%$1,252/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11124716 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$5,450,000+3.8%$1,275/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11124716 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$5,250,000$1,229/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-11058777 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$5,250,000-4.5%$1,229/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11058777 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$5,500,000-8.3%$1,287/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11058777 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listing removed$5,995,000$1,403/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #M20047454 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$5,995,000-7.8%$1,403/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10991376 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$6,500,000-5.1%$1,521/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10991376 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$6,850,000+247.7%$1,603/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10991376 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10642782 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Sold$1,970,000-22.7%$461/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10642782 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Pending sale$2,550,000$597/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10642782 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10642782 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Contingent$2,550,000$597/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10642782 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for sale$2,550,000+52.7%$597/sqft
    Source: Premier Brokers International Inc #RX-10642782 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$1,670,000-16.5%$391/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3281210 Report a problem
    8/26/2012Price change$1,999,000+20942.1%$468/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties Real Estate #R3281210 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Price change$9,500-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R3281216 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Price change$1,999,000-18.4%$468/sqft
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$2,450,000+8.9%$573/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties ~Luxury Collection Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listing removed$2,249,000$526/sqft
    Source: Sewalls Point Realty Report a problem
    7/3/2011Price change$2,249,000-13.5%$526/sqft
    Source: Sewalls Point Realty Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$2,599,000+129949900%$608/sqft
    Source: Sewalls Point Realty Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$2
    Source: Sewalls Point Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$34,229 -0.8%$2,202,816 +2.9%
    2024$34,497 +1.7%$2,140,735 +3%
    2023$33,908 +3.1%$2,078,384 +3%
    2022$32,902 +11.2%$2,017,849 +17.7%
    2021$29,600 +35.3%$1,714,620 +29%
    2020$21,884 +1.5%$1,328,860 +2.3%
    2019$21,569 $1,298,984 +1.9%
    2018$21,569 +1.1%$1,275,323 +5.1%
    2017$21,331 -3.5%$1,213,315 -15.7%
    2016$22,116 $1,439,980 +0.7%
    2015$22,116 $1,429,969 +0.8%
    2014$22,116 $1,418,620 -0.7%
    2013-- $1,428,960 +65.7%
    2012-- $862,514 +3%
    2011-- $837,392 +1.5%
    2010-- $825,016 +2.7%
    2009-- $803,322 +0.1%
    2008-- $802,530 +3%
    2007$25,830 -3.6%$779,152 +2.5%
    2006$26,792 $760,149 +3%
    2005-- $738,010 +5%
    2004$11,535 $703,154
    2003$11,535 +2.2%$703,154 +2.4%
    2002$11,285 -0.1%$686,674 +1.6%
    2001$11,296 +305.6%$675,860 +325.5%
    2000$2,785 $158,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34996