Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
$318,000
3beds
1,620sqft

130 Old Lowesville Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

3beds
1,620sqft
Manufactured home
Built in 1987
Open parking
$196 price/sqft

What's special

Move-in readyClean modern touchCentral islandFresh paintGenerous workspaceUpdated electric appliancesSpacious parcel

Move-in ready and extensively upgraded, this manufactured home is an outstanding opportunity for first-time buyers seeking peace of mind, modern finishes, and space to grow. Situated on a generous 1.10-acre lot, the property offers privacy, flexibility, and ample room for future outdoor improvements, gardens, or additional features. Recent renovations significantly reduce ...

24 days
|
538
|
46
|
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4365897MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

MV Varikuti 704-533-3334,

Realty One Group Revolution

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Has basement: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,620
  • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,620
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Circular Driveway
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
  • Size: 1.1 Acres
  • Features: Cleared, Green Area, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
Living quarters
  • Secondary features: None
Details
  • Parcel number: 173414

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1987

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: Woodhurst
Location
  • Region: Stanley

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $54,660
  • Annual tax amount: $390
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Gravel

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$318,000+3.6%$196/sqft
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4365897 Report a problem
3/31/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/29/2026Price change$2,400-7.7%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/25/2026Price change$2,600-10.3%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/7/2026Listed for rent$2,900+31.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/12/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/18/2026Listing removed$307,000$190/sqft
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4198589 Report a problem
1/16/2026Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/14/2026Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
1/13/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/24/2025Listed for sale$307,000+244%$190/sqft
11/19/2024Sold$89,250+1387.5%$55/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/11/1998Sold$6,000$4/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$390 $54,660
2024$390 +2.7%$54,660
2023$380 -54.1%$54,660 -39.3%
2022$828 -89.2%$90,050
2021$7,695 +929.6%$90,050
2020$747 -85.8%$90,050
2019$5,265 +807.3%$90,050 +52.7%
2018$580 +5.5%$58,977 +5.1%
2017$550 +0.5%$56,112
2016$547 $56,112 -15.7%
2014$547 $66,584
2012-- $66,584
2011-- $66,584
2010-- $66,584
2009-- $66,584
2008-- $66,584 -7.1%
2007-- $71,710
2006-- $71,710
2005-- $71,710
2004-- $71,710
2003-- $71,710 -27.7%
2002-- $99,240 +118.8%
2001-- $45,350 +1.5%
2000-- $44,700

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

$314,800

$299,000 - $331,000

$1,813/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 28164