Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this one-of-a-kind gated property offers the privacy,and peaceful country living and close proximity to schools, hospitals, stores, mall,and main road .This impressive two-story home build by Schumacher spans 4,330 sq. ft living area and sits on 16+ acres of beautifully treed land creating a tranquil retreat ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying outdoors. Inside, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths and one half bath along with bonus room perfect for a home office. and a music or game room. A unique hidden room on the second floor adds character and endless possibilities- playroom,safe room or private retreat.The outdoor features truly set this property apart. Enjoy hosting gatherings in the large enclosed outhdoor kitchen, relax by going fishing at the acre-sized stocked pond, or take in the serene recreation, events, or future expansion.Private,peaceful, and designed for entertaining, this property is ideal for parties, family living or anyone seeking space and seclusion in this beautiful city of Lafayette. Refrigearator , dryer and microwave will stay but not warranted. Please check all schools at the Lafayette Parish School Board and flood zone as part of due diligence. Water well inspection and Septic pump out has been done. Schedule your appointment today and see what this beautiful home has to offer.
For sale
$1,200,000
130 Percy Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
4beds
4,330sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
16.82 Acres Lot
$1,137,400 Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Impressive two-story homeGated propertyMusic or game room
- 95 days |
- 220 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alicia Sawvel,
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana 337-735-9300
Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600000761
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Stove Con
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Computer Nook, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Varied Ceiling Heights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Acc
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Other
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 16.82 Acres
- Dimensions: Front 528.97 ft, South 15 x 61.1, North 1283.91, Eas
- Features: 11 to 19.99 Acres, Dead-End
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 00
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,436,760
- Annual tax amount: $24,091
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,137,400
$1.08M - $1.19M
$3,851/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,091 +58.2% | $264,776 +58.1% |
| 2023 | $15,223 0% | $167,520 |
| 2022 | $15,230 +22.8% | $167,520 +23.3% |
| 2021 | $12,400 +0.5% | $135,870 |
| 2020 | $12,339 +37.1% | $135,870 +30.6% |
| 2019 | $9,002 -0.9% | $104,020 |
| 2018 | $9,087 +7.6% | $104,020 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $104,020 |
| 2015 | $8,444 +0% | $104,020 |
| 2013 | $8,444 | $104,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70506