Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $535,700

    130 Ridgewood Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    2beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $535,700 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,700

    $498,000 - $584,000

    $2,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful golf front is perched on a beautiful lot with lush landscaping galore that offer spectacular views of down to the new 5th hole on Pinehurst No. 3. This wood exterior home has a great deck across the back, a portion is covered, and fabulous screened porch, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing and enjoying the breathtaking golf course views! This home adds new meaning to an open floor plan with an incredibly warm and spacious living room, dining area and kitchen with a soaring knotty pine board cathedral ceiling with with exposed wood beams, decorative ceiling fan, a wall of ceiling to floor windows across the back with sweeping golf course views. Two sets of sliding glass doors from the living area access the deck and screened porch. The living room has a great gas log brick

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 855219613762

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinehurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Sold$375,000$197/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1005205625 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Pending sale$375,000$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #205625 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$375,000$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #205625 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Listed for sale$375,000+63.8%$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #205625 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$8,000$4/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #157799 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Price change$8,000-38.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Prudential GOS RE/SP #157799 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Price change$13,000+30%$7/sqft
    Source: Prudential GOS RE/SP #157799 Report a problem
    1/21/2014Listed for rent$10,000$5/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$229,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,498 -4.2%$436,340
    2023$2,607 +17.5%$436,340
    2022$2,218 -3.5%$436,340 +64.2%
    2021$2,298 +1.8%$265,680
    2020$2,258 +9.9%$265,680 +9.9%
    2019$2,054 $241,700 -1.4%
    2018$2,054 +6.1%$245,150
    2017$1,937 $245,150
    2015$1,937 +1.9%$245,150 -3.8%
    2014$1,900 -2.6%$254,900
    2013$1,950 $254,900
    2012-- $254,900
    2011-- $254,900
    2010-- $254,900
    2009-- $254,900
    2008-- $254,900
    2007-- $254,900 +28%
    2005-- $199,210
    2004-- $199,210
    2003-- $199,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28374