Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    130 Ripley Station Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    4beds
    2,530sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $280,000 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,000

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *No longer accepting applications or inquiries. Listing will be deactivated soon* Nestled in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood, this spacious three-level home offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including 2 en suites, it's ideal for families or those seeking extra space. The open-concept kitchen and dining area seamlessly flow to a second-story deck that overlooks the fenced backyard, providing a perfect space for dining and relaxation. A lower-level entertainment space opens to its own deck, making it ideal for hosting or unwinding. Additional features include a two-car garage, a storage shed, and a security system. Up to four pets are welcome, making this a perfect home for animal lovers. All utilities will be transferred to the tenant. Tenant will handle yard care. Landlord will manage pest control, trash, and quarterly maintenance as needed. This home is conveniently located just three minutes from grocery stores and restaurants, twenty minutes from USC and downtown Columbia, and within close proximity to Harbison State Forest and Lake Murray. It offers the perfect balance of serenity and accessibility. This is a private rental where you rent directly from the property owner. Lease terms are flexible, with options for 6-12 months. You must apply before touring the property. Rental Details: - Only applicants are allowed to tour the property. Once you apply, I will reach out to schedule your tour. - Tenant(s) must make at least 2.5x the rent. Rent due by the 5th of every month. - Leases available in 9, 12 month terms. - Home is unfurnished - Smoking outside only - Utilities are not included. These will be transferred to the tenant. - Up to four pets allowed. Pet deposit is non-refundable - Maintenance will be coordinated with tenant. Will work around your schedule and will never enter the home without your permission

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00274601019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Pet deposit fee: $300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$280,000$111/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/27/2025Pending sale$280,000$111/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623381 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$280,000-6.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623381 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2022Sold$299,900$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$299,900$119/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #550319 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #550017 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$299,900$119/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #550017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,798 +0%$17,994
    2023$7,794 +1002.8%$17,994 +158%
    2022$707 $6,975
    2021-- $6,975 +15%
    2019-- $6,065
    2018$606 +15.3%$6,065
    2017$526 +3.6%$6,065
    2016$507 -4.3%$6,065
    2015$530 $6,065 -1%
    2014$530 -41.2%$6,127 0%
    2013$901 $6,130
    2012-- $6,130
    2011-- $6,130
    2010-- $6,130 +7.5%
    2009-- $5,700
    2008-- $5,700
    2007-- $5,700
    2006-- $5,700
    2005-- $5,700 +25.6%
    2004-- $4,540
    2003-- $4,540 +7.8%
    2001-- $4,210 +11.7%
    2000-- $3,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29212