Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $999,000

    130 S Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $714/sqft
    $685/mo HOA

    What's special

    Newly renovated throughoutCentral airWalk-in closet
    Newly renovated throughout. Option to both great neck south and north schools. 4 minutes walk to train station. Close to town center, restaurants, shopping, etc. Small 12-units building close community. Private yard/ outdoor space for the building. 2 beds / 2.5 baths loft. High-ceiling in the living room. 4 skylights. Walk-in closet. Option to close the kitchen. Washer/ dryer in unit, central air. In-door garage (1 car) attached in the basement. Please text if you are interested. 404-697-8822.
    2 hours
    |
    59
    |
    3
    |
    Listing by:

    Property Owner (404) 697-8822

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced air, Other
      Cooling
      • Central, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02355000045UCA007100011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: On Site Laundry Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $685 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Great Neck

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $714/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $644,000
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,023/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$999,000+5.2%$714/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/13/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/17/2025Listed for sale$950,000$679/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/18/2025Pending sale$950,000$679/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$950,000+4.4%$679/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/7/2025Listed for sale$910,000+13.9%$650/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/28/2021Price change$3,998+2.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/15/2021Listed for rent$3,900+8.3%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/12/2018Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/29/2018Listed for rent$3,600+4.3%$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/7/2015Listing removed$3,450$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/10/2015Price change$3,450-4.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/3/2015Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/27/2015Listing removed$799,000$571/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
        4/14/2015Pending sale$799,000$571/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
        4/14/2015Listed for sale$799,000+12.5%$571/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
        5/15/2014Sold$710,000-11.1%$507/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/7/2014Listing removed$799,000$571/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #2633349 Report a problem
        11/7/2013Listed for sale$799,000+15%$571/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #2633349 Report a problem
        10/18/2006Sold$695,000$496/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $617 +5.8%
        2023-- $583 -11.8%
        2022-- $661
        2021$11,864 +9.6%--
        2020$10,824 +11%$966
        2019$9,749 $966
        2018$9,749 +4.8%$966
        2017$9,306 +4.3%$966
        2016$8,924 +204.7%$966
        2015$2,929 +4.6%$966
        2013$2,801 -12.3%$966 -17.3%
        2012$3,193 -32.8%$1,168 -7.6%
        2011$4,754 +19.6%$1,264 +6%
        2010$3,973 $1,193 -19.7%
        2009-- $1,485 +6%
        2008-- $1,401 +6%
        2006-- $1,322 -40.8%
        2005-- $2,234 -41.7%
        2004-- $3,829
        2003-- $3,829

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Thomaston

        Getting around

        87 / 100
        Very Walkable
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable