Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,500

    130 Sobrante Rd Unit 210, Morgans Pt Resort, TX 76513

    3beds
    1,185sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $331,500 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $1,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,500

    $312,000 - $351,000

    $1,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This scenic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, split floorpan waterfront condo on Lake Belton is the perfect fit for those with an active lifestyle. Located on the second floor smack dab in the middle, overlooking the lake and grounds, there's no escaping your stunning views! With fresh paint, upgraded carpet & pride in ownership, this place is immaculate. Can't you just imagine...after you sweat it out in the stand-alone gym, all that's left to do is unwind on this oversized covered patio!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Dryer Connection, Electric, Washer Connection, Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans, Split Bedroom, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Shower/Tub Combo, Smoke Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,341 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 363938

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morgans Pt Resort

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AC: 1 Unit, Central, Electric
    • Access Road Surface: Asphalt
    • Construction Status: Complete Construction
    • Construction Exterior: Hardiplank
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heat: 1 Unit, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans, Split Bedroom, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Shower/Tub Combo, Smoke Detector
    • Num Stories: One
    • Topo Land Description: Secluded, Mature Trees
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Electric, Pantry, Custom Cabinets
    • Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, Closing
    • Roof Attic: Storage Only
    • Source Sq Ft: Appr Dist
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Swimming Pool
    • Water Sewer: City Water, On-Site Sewer
    • Other Utilities: Available
    • Legal Description: A0210 D COMPTON WATERS EDGE CONDOS, (PT OF 3.682AC
    • Parcel Number: 363938

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #495505 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$340,000$287/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #495505 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$340,000+38.8%$287/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #495505 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #346944 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Pending sale$244,900$207/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Realty #346944 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$244,900-3.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Realty #346944 Report a problem
    5/13/2018Listed for sale$254,900$215/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Realty #346944 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,980 -15.3%$365,573 +6%
    2024$5,876 +0.4%$345,000 +1.5%
    2023$5,854 -25.8%$340,000 -2.6%
    2022$7,885 $349,053 +22.6%
    2021-- $284,680 +14.7%
    2020$5,931 -5%$248,202
    2019$6,241 +10.2%$248,202 +10.5%
    2018$5,663 +4.4%$224,599
    2017$5,426 $224,599 +5%
    2016$5,426 0%$213,871
    2015$5,426 $213,871
    2014$5,426 $213,871 -1%
    2013-- $216,016
    2012-- $216,016
    2011-- $216,016 -3.8%
    2010-- $224,599
    2009-- $224,599
    2008-- $224,599

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76513