Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,500
  • $194,500

    130 Spring Meadows Road, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $175,000 - $211,000

    $1,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home on nearly half an acre! With so many beautiful updates, living here will be more than comfortable and entertaining will be a joy! The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The kitchen is a dream, with new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel NEW appliances! Additionally you will find new flooring, new light fixtures, and new vanities. Want some more peace of mind? The home has a new roof, a new water heater, and a new HVAC system is soon to be installed. This home brings peace of mind to your daily life, along with functionality and style!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Swanger 919-749-1503,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    JAMES YEZARSKI, 192836

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100497103MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,472
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 165
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10481 009

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vanceboro
    • Subdivision: Spring Meadows

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$194,500+2.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100497103 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Contingent$189,900$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100497103 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$189,900+227.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100497103 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Sold$57,960+5.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$55,000$37/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100039677 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$549 $102,540
    2024$549 +1.8%$102,540
    2023$539 $102,540 +50.3%
    2022-- $68,230
    2021$462 $68,230
    2020-- $68,230
    2019$456 0%$68,230
    2018$456 +8%$68,230
    2017$422 $68,230 -5.9%
    2016$422 +7.4%$72,520
    2015$393 $72,520
    2014$393 $72,520
    2013-- $72,520
    2012-- $72,520
    2011-- $72,520 +6.6%
    2010-- $68,020 +14%
    2009-- $59,690
    2008-- $59,690
    2007-- $59,690
    2006-- $59,690
    2005-- $59,690
    2004-- $59,690
    2002-- $59,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28586