Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    130 Summit Way, Bailey, CO 80421

    2beds
    690sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated log homeCovered front porchWrap-around composite deckBathroom with large showerScenic outdoor sitting area
    2 Bedroom Cabin w/ Large Garage. Rent is $2,500/month. Partially furnished with wood-burning stove, furnace, back-up gas generator, washer-dryer, and internet included. Available June 1, 2026. Enjoy waking up every day in an updated log home surrounded by aspens, pines, and wildflowers on a tranquil and private 1.1 acre lot with mountain views! Located 45 Minutes SW of Denver off I-285 in the Elk Creek Highlands Neighborhood. Beautiful, easy drive and access to the property. Features: Cabin is move-in ready. Some furnishings are available if needed. 20 Mbps CenturyLink internet included. Detached, 2-car garage with second refrigerator and extra room for storage. Ranch-style home (690 s.f.) with vaulted ceiling, 2 Bedrooms, Bathroom with large shower, Living Room and Kitchen surrounded with abundant windows. Kitchen has gas cooktop range with convection oven and full-size refrigerator. Covered front porch, wrap-around composite deck, and scenic outdoor sitting area. Stackable washer/dryer included. Forced air heat plus free-standing wood burning fireplace. Emergency 16KW generator that runs on natural gas means never having to worry about losing power. All roads are county maintained. National forest access, hiking trailheads, fishing pond all close by. Pets considered and may occur additional monthly surcharge. Rent is $2,500/month, 1-year minimum lease. Partially furnished with wood-burning stove, furnace, back-up gas generator, washer-dryer, and internet included. First month's rent plus one month security deposit due at time of lease signing. Available June 1, 2026. Please be cautious of any communications not through the Zillow website! Rental scams are unfortunately very common. Showings available following Zillow application approval. No deposit will be required prior to a signed agreement. Tenants are required to have renter's insurance Tenants pay for gas & electric utilities plus optional trash removal Credit, Background, and/or Rental checks may be performed on qualified applicants No smoking or growing allowed No past evictions or criminal record
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0030565

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bailey

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for rent$2,500+6.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$2,350-9.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for rent$2,600+40.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$275,000+6.6%$399/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2018Pending sale$258,000$374/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Evergreen #3012653 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$258,000+55.4%$374/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL 28 #3012653 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Sold$166,000+5.1%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$158,000$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #8213600 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listed for sale$158,000$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #8213600 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 80421