Skip main navigation
Active
  • $750,000

    130 Williamson Road, Manchester, ME 04351

    1beds
    897sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $836/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hot water baseboard heatingEngineered hardwood floorsNestled on molazigan island
    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16TH 12-2PM!!! Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this stunning property offering 50 feet of pristine lake frontage on Cobbosseecontee Lake in Manchester, Maine. Nestled on Molazigan Island, this charming cottage has been meticulously renovated in 2003 and is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. After accessing the home on the well maintained private road by the causeway with water views on each side, you will find the home built with true 2x4 walls and a 2x8 roof for superior insulation and durability. In 2003, the home was fully renovated to include double insulation in both walls and ceilings for year-round comfort. Brand new windows were also installed and exterior doors to provide energy efficiency. Inside you will find 1 Bedroom along with an inviting family room with refinished maple floors and full glass windows that offer breathtaking views of the lake and stunning westerly sunsets. Upstairs is a spacious loft that can accommodate up to 4 additional beds, providing ample sleeping space for family and friends. The downstairs also has a fireplace with a woodstove insert with wood box for cozying up by the fireplace or enjoy the warmth of the hot water baseboard heating during cooler months. A gourmet kitchen features custom local white birch cabinets finished with 6 coats of polyurethane for durability and shine and engineered hardwood floors. Outdoors enjoy deep water, ideal for swimming, boating, and all your favorite water activities. Included is a full aluminum dock system new in 2003 to provide easy access to the lake and ample space for your watercraft. This property is a rare find, boasting custom updates while retaining its rustic charm. Whether you're seeking a year-round residence or a seasonal getaway, this lakefront retreat on Molazigan Island is a must-see!
    7 days
    |
    569
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661423MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Heat Stove, Wood Burning Fireplace
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Storage
      • Flooring: Wood, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 897
      • Total interior livable area: 897 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 897
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Cobbosee Lake
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 50,Waterfrontage Owned: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: MANRMU03L030
      • Zoning: Shoreland

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Manchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $836/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,229
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,626/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$750,000$836/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661423 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,926 $236,500
        2023$3,926 +5.4%$236,500
        2022$3,725 -1.6%$236,500
        2021$3,784 $236,500
        2020$3,784 -9.1%$236,500
        2019$4,162 +1.4%$236,500
        2018$4,103 +2.7%$236,500
        2017$3,997 +3%$236,500
        2016$3,879 +2.8%$236,500
        2015$3,772 +6.7%$236,500
        2013$3,536 $236,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04351

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable