Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,409/mo

    1300 Eagle Ridge Dr S APT T1137, Renton, WA 98055

    1beds
    600sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Application fee: $49 per Applicant. Security Deposit: $350 per Home. Non-refundable Admin Fee: $250.00
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Breakfast Bar*, Gig Speed Internet, High-speed Internet Ready, Natural Greenbelt Surroundings, Outdoor Kitchen, Package Lockers, Private Entries, Spacious Kitchens, Track Lighting, Year-round Firepit

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Renton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,409+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$1,372-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$1,418-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$1,501-1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$1,526-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for rent$1,527+4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$1,455-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$1,463-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/5/2021Price change$1,482+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Price change$1,472+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Price change$1,459-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Price change$1,470-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Price change$1,481+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Price change$1,476+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Price change$1,450-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Price change$1,455+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$1,402+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Price change$1,393+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Price change$1,378+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/19/2021Price change$1,374+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for rent$1,368+9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for rent$1,255$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98055