Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $650,900

    1300 Paper Mill Rd, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

    3beds
    3baths
    2,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $650,900 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,900

    $599,000 - $716,000

    $3,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge open-floor high end ranch house built for entertaining. As you enter, the hardwood floored family room greets you in the center. To the Right is a den that can be a living room with genuine mahogany wainscot, leather upholstered walls and fire place. The brick fireplace can be viewed in both family room and den. The den leads to laundry room, which is connected to a huge storage room. Next to the family room is a formal dining room with a sliding door opening to a huge private/breathtaking garden. The grill and gas range for additional cooking/barbecue. Very large flagstone patio with attached Green House. Breathtaking landscaping on two levels. First level flagstone patio, waterfall, pond, green house, Storage Shed. Upper level gazebo and fountains. The fenced back/mature trees provide complete privacy and yearlong enjoyment. 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. One room is used as Theatre with a built in retractable projector and screen/sound system. Water Heater, front roof/most windows recently updated by the owner. Detached 2 car garage with plenty of parking for over a dozen cars. Near in suburb close to Rte 309, turnpike and all major routes. 2023-05-09

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520013447001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wyndmoor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$480,000-3.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063382 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$499,000$179/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PAMC2063382 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Contingent$499,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063382 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$499,000-4%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063382 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$519,999+52.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063382 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$340,000$122/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PAMC179402_100 Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$340,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,267 +4.8%$169,450
    2024$7,888 $169,450
    2023$7,888 +5.4%$169,450
    2022$7,483 +2.9%$169,450
    2021$7,275 +2.2%$169,450
    2020$7,117 +1.6%$169,450
    2019$7,008 +2.9%$169,450
    2018$6,813 +2.9%$169,450
    2017$6,623 +2.3%$169,450
    2016$6,475 +2.9%$169,450
    2015$6,295 +1.2%$169,450
    2014$6,218 +2%$169,450
    2013$6,098 +2%$169,450
    2012$5,976 +2.5%$169,450
    2011$5,832 +3.3%$169,450
    2010$5,647 +1.6%$169,450
    2009$5,556 +4.6%$169,450
    2008$5,312 +4.6%--
    2007$5,077 +2.5%--
    2006$4,954 +4.7%--
    2005$4,730 +5%--
    2004$4,505 -0.1%--
    2003$4,508 +10%--
    2002$4,097 +9.6%--
    2000$3,738 +6.9%--
    1999$3,496 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wyndmoor