Just under 40 acres on Grass Mesa with breathtaking 360° Colorado mountain views! This single-family HUD home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a detached 2-car garage.
Enjoy wide open space and endless possibilities--bring the toys and enjoy the freedom of country living with room to roam. Situated on its own well, this property offers independence and flexibility for a variety of uses.
Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, investment opportunity, or your own piece of Colorado land, this property checks the boxes.
Priced to SELL--don't miss out!
Under contract
$545,000
1300 Quick Silver Way, Rifle, CO 81650
3beds
1,512sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
39.93 Acres Lot
$532,900 Zestimate®
$360/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide open spaceRoom to roam
- 52 days |
- 121 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kehaulani Rust (720)648-9648,
Western Slope Real Estate
Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 192153
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 39.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 217722400382
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $360/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,170
- Annual tax amount: $1,843
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
Estimated market value
$532,900
$506,000 - $560,000
$2,663/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $545,000$360/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #192153 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+21.1%$360/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #192153 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $450,000$298/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #175353 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: AGSMLS #169928 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $450,000$298/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #169928 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Pending sale | $450,000+91.1%$298/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #169928 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2014 | Sold | $235,500-1.5%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2014 | Pending sale | $239,000$158/sqft |
Source: Vicki Lee Green Realtors, LLC #134990 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Price change | $239,000-2.4%$158/sqft |
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $245,000$162/sqft |
| 5/4/2013 | Listing removed | $245,000$162/sqft |
Source: The Fleisher Company #127466 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2013 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$162/sqft |
Source: The Fleisher Company #127466 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2012 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$169/sqft |
Source: The Fleisher Company #127466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $265,000$175/sqft |
Source: The Fleisher Company #127466 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,595 | $26,270 |
| 2023 | $1,595 -13.9% | $26,270 +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,852 +28.8% | $24,370 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $25,070 +16.9% |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $1,438 +6.2% | $21,440 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $1,354 +11.3% | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $1,217 +11.8% | $18,790 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $1,088 +29.6% | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $840 | $16,650 +30% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,810 -29.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,240 -26.9% |
| 2010 | $1,120 +44.7% | $24,950 |
| 2009 | $774 +1.5% | $24,950 +49.9% |
| 2008 | $763 +13% | $16,640 |
| 2007 | $675 | $16,640 +10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,040 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,040 +6.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,110 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,110 -10.2% |
| 2002 | $868 | $15,720 +12.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81650