Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,800

    1300 Rancocas Rd, Burlington, NJ 08016

    3beds
    2,121sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $444,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,800

    $423,000 - $467,000

    $2,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1920's charm with todays amenities and.... a to die for kitchen!!! . Circa 1920 American Foursquare style, 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2 story home with basement on a spacious corner lot in Burlington Twp.. An eye catching wrap around porch sets the tone for this tastefully maintained home which still retains the 9' ceilings, wood floors, panel doors and spectacular natural woodwork of the era. The warmth of real wood greets you as you enter the 13' wide foyer and the impressive natural wood staircase, rails and balusters. To your right is a large and equally impressive natural wood columned and cased opening that leads to the formal living room. Note the large windows which carry thru most of the first floor rooms along with beautiful hardwood flooring. Next is the 15' x 13' dining room with walk out bay and a doorway to the kitchen and family room. The family room is bright and cozy and an ideal spot to just set back and relax. There is a powder room and basement staircase off the family room. Now....to the kitchen!!! Its a huge 24 x 18 gourmet/entertaining dream come true! Look at the pics!!!....there's close to 50 running feet of cabinetry! The white cabinets are Wood Harbor glazed with granite countertops, pulled and pilastered sink cabinet, extra deep gourmet stainless sink with designer faucet, 6 burner Dacor commercial SS gas range with commercial SS exterior vented hood, SS dishwasher, SS French door refrigerator with ice maker, undercounter SS microwave, cabinet light rails with undercounter and in cabinet(glass door) lighting, porcelain tile backsplash with custom tile accent AND POT FILLER over the range! The huge island is approx. 9' x 6' with Wood Harbor cabinetry all around and a tumbled charcoal black granite countertop with custom edging. The island counter is set up for seating with pendant lights above and recessed lights surround the rest of the room. The entire kitchen floor is ceramic tile and on the far end of the kitchen is a cozy area you can define as you please, breakfast lounge, conversation pit, etc....your choice! The windows are Pella with built in blinds and a laundry closet completes the room. More?? There's an 8' Andersen sliding glass door that leads to an approx 300 sq ft deck with partial awning and a second door that leads to a huge fenced masonry area with fire pit and a HOT TUB! Upstairs are 3 generous bedrooms, a full bath with jacuzzi tub, a 12 x 7 walk in closet and a walk up to the attic with tons of storage. Outside is a paved 2 entrance driveway, an outside basement entrance and a garden shed. You won't be disappointed! Located just minutes from the Rt 541 shopping corridor, rt 130, rt 295, the Burlington Bristol Bridge and The NJ Turnpike.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0600051000000001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Colonial
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Central Air
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Heating: Baseboard - Hot Water
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: BURLINGTON TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6626.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$375,000+1.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2040088 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$370,000$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2040088 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$370,000$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2040088 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$370,000-1.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2040088 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$375,000+27.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2040088 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Sold$295,000-4.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$309,900$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL384436 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$309,900+0.3%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #NJBL384436 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Sold$309,000-0.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #NJBL384436_08016 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$309,900$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX World Class Realty #NJBL384436 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$309,900$146/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,704 +1.5%$221,100
    2024$6,604 $221,100
    2023-- $221,100
    2022$6,576 -1%$221,100
    2021$6,642 0%$221,100
    2020$6,642 +1.5%$221,100
    2019$6,542 +0.6%$221,100
    2018$6,503 +3.2%$221,100
    2017$6,300 +1.8%$221,100 +5.3%
    2016$6,191 +3.8%$210,000
    2015$5,964 +1.9%$210,000
    2014$5,851 +10.3%$210,000
    2012$5,305 +3.2%$210,000
    2011$5,139 +3.2%$210,000
    2010$4,977 +0.7%$210,000
    2009$4,943 +2.7%$210,000
    2008$4,813 +10.1%$210,000
    2007$4,372 +8.1%$210,000
    2006$4,045 +28.2%$210,000
    2005$3,156 +7.3%$210,000 +109.2%
    2004$2,942 $100,400
    2003-- $100,400
    2002-- $100,400
    2001-- $100,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08016