<b>Blackstone Vineyard </b>is wonderfully nestled in southwest Austin just east of Dripping Springs, Texas the gateway to the hill country. This location is highly sought after given the close proximity to downtown Austin, but retains its ability to keep the open country feel. The community will consist of 146 home sites encompassing 209 oak covered acres. It is our vision to promote simplified living that utilizes natural and energy efficient materials, but also creates a com...
Sold
Price Unknown
13005 Fitzhugh Rd, Austin, TX 78736
--beds
--baths
0.56Acres
VacantLand
Built in 1935
0.56 Acres Lot
$2,208,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,827 Estimated rent
Home value
$2,208,100
$1.50M - $3.33M
$2,827/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,827/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2024 | Listing removed | $991,000$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Price change | $991,000-12.3%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,130,000-76.8%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Contingent | $4,875,000$2,099/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Price change | $4,875,000-2.5%$2,099/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $5,000,000-3.1%$2,153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Price change | $5,160,000-39.6%$2,222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $8,550,000+8995.7%$3,682/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2009 | Listing removed | $94,000$40/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #5142319 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,000$40/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #5142319 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,850 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $508 +3.6% | $32,470 |
| 2023 | $490 -35.1% | $32,470 -26.7% |
| 2022 | $755 +95% | $44,270 +106.6% |
| 2021 | $387 +29.3% | $21,430 +33.9% |
| 2020 | $300 +24.5% | $16,010 +30.5% |
| 2019 | $241 +7.4% | $12,270 +13% |
| 2018 | $224 +117.8% | $10,860 +119% |
| 2017 | $103 -2.9% | $4,960 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $106 +59.2% | $5,070 +38.1% |
| 2015 | $67 | $3,670 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $67 | $3,180 -60.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,090 +0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,070 -92.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $105,970 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,830 +6.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,690 +3.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $107,450 +1.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $106,050 +1.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,640 |
| 2002 | -- | $104,640 +7.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $97,000 +10.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78736