Skip main navigation
Active
  • $295,000

    1301 18 1/2 Mile Rd, Tekonsha, MI 49092

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic wooded viewsSurrounded by natureSerene modern paint tonesThoughtfully updated interiorLarge walk-in showerSpacious primary suiteMain floor laundry
    Tucked away on 1.6 peaceful acres with scenic wooded views, this charming fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Nearly everything is new: roof, furnace, central air, siding, windows, and beautiful engineered hardwood floors throughout. The thoughtfully updated interior features serene, modern paint tones, custom kitchen cabinetry and stainless appliances. The spacious primary suite is complete with a large walk-in shower. Amenities include the convenience of a main floor laundry and a 2-car attached garage. Step through sliders onto your private back deck and take in the tranquil setting - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A 30 x 40 pole barn adds incredible versatility for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Move-in ready and surrounded by nature, this property is a rare find! Asking $295,000.
    20 days
    |
    1,032
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carole Shapiro 269-209-4076,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate 269-789-0140

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26018445MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Covered Entrance, Lever Door Handles, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 0704002702

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: LP Tank Rented
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Tekonsha

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,612
      • Annual tax amount: $2,575
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$295,000+490%$293/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018445 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Sold$50,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,513 +91.6%$53,900 +3.7%
        2024$1,312 $52,000 +1.6%
        2023-- $51,200 +7.8%
        2022-- $47,500 +18.8%
        2021-- $40,000 -26.1%
        2020-- $54,100 +6.9%
        2018-- $50,600 +4.5%
        2017-- $48,400 +2.5%
        2016-- $47,200 -11.3%
        2015-- $53,200 +6.2%
        2014-- $50,100 +7.3%
        2013-- $46,700 +13.1%
        2011-- $41,300 -12.5%
        2010-- $47,200 -18.3%
        2009-- $57,800 -1.8%
        2008-- $58,870 +0.8%
        2006-- $58,430 +1.8%
        2005-- $57,420 +6.6%
        2004-- $53,890 +1.9%
        2003-- $52,890

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49092

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable