Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    1301 Bob Hunton Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    11.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Master on the mainPaved road frontageCovered parkingPaved driveways
    Check out this amazing opportunity to be on your sprawling estate on over 11 Acres. The possibilities are endless. The Cabin in the Woods: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths Master on the main 2 fireplaces home needs a little TLC but it is in move in condition. With over 11 private wooded acres you can build your own retreat and have your own family compound on the property. Make it your own Farmette. Small creek at the back of property. Paved road frontage and paved driveways. 20x20 Workshop w/ electric and covered parking. A great place to sit back relax and listen to the birds sing. Great Location Douglasville Paulding County!!
    11 days
    |
    190
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonia Kelly 770-490-4994,

    ERA Sunrise Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10731793MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 11.19 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9496

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: 11+ Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, None
      Location
      • Region: Douglasville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,860
      • Annual tax amount: $3,363
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,866/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$450,000$293/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10731793 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$972 -9.6%$143,544 -2.8%
        2024$1,076 -3.5%$147,692 +5.5%
        2023$1,115 -15.5%$140,052 +6.1%
        2022$1,320 +22.5%$131,992 +28.9%
        2021$1,078 +5.7%$102,416 +9.4%
        2020$1,020 +2.8%$93,628 +5.2%
        2018$992 +6.9%$88,976 +3.8%
        2017$928 +8%$85,708 +7.6%
        2016$859 $79,660 +4.2%
        2015$859 $76,428 +14.6%
        2014-- $66,668 -1.7%
        2013$789 $67,800
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $82,480 -13.4%
        2008-- $95,292 +0.3%
        2006-- $94,996 +21.4%
        2005-- $78,280 +3.7%
        2004-- $75,516 +13.4%
        2003-- $66,600 +3%
        2002-- $64,688 +30.1%
        2001-- $49,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30134

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable