Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    1301 Fisk Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    3beds
    1,818sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Screened-in porchLarge spacious bedroomsFunctional and comfortable layout
    This pet-friendly 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the space and features you need for comfortable everyday living. With generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout, there is plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. The home includes a garage for convenient parking and extra storage, along with a screened-in porch that creates the perfect spot to relax, unwind, or enjoy the outdoors without the hassle of bugs. Inside, you'll find a layout designed for both privacy and shared living, making it a great fit for a variety of lifestyles. If you're looking for a home that combines space, comfort, and practical features in one place, this one checks all the boxes. **Home Features * 3-bedroom / 2.5-bath home * Pet-friendly * Garage for parking and storage * Screened-in porch * Large, spacious bedrooms * Functional and comfortable layout Schedule your tour today and see everything this home has to offer.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040EC00400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cookeville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,900-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2012Sold$120,000-7.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listed for sale$130,000+13%$72/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #156978 Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$115,000+900%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2002Sold$11,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 38501