Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,700

    1301 Howe Rd, Moscow, PA 18444

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10.02 Acres Lot
    $606,700 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,700

    $570,000 - $649,000

    $2,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HORSE PROPERTY! Custom ranch with 6 stall horse barn on 10 acres located in a quiet county setting conveniently located 10 minutes from I-380. This beautiful home was built in 2013, the property is level with fenced pastures with run-in sheds, a 32x40 stable with 6 stalls, tack room and feed room. Electric and lighting in all stalls, and a 2 story 14x32 barn with woodshop and hay storage. White vinyl fencing, horseshoe driveway with a portion of it blacktopped and 18x21 carport. The home's exterior is vinyl siding with stone on the covered front porch with trex decking. The main level has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level including a primary bedroom with tray ceilings and en-suite with soaker tub, double sinks, granite counter tops, separate shower and bathroom area. Kitchen with solid wood cabinetry and granite counter tops, kitchen island and tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Large dining room with access to the covered rear deck. Hardwood flooring, corner stone wood fireplace in the living room. Laundry room with cabinets on main level. The lower level has a family room, and two additional rooms that can be used as an office/den that are currently set up as two bedrooms. It has been newly painted and has new flooring. Built in large 2-car garage that is finished and insulated. The gutters have leaf filter covers. There's an in home security system with cameras and a back-up generator. The barn is currently used as a horse boarding facility, it can be used as a horse property or other farm animals.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.02 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moscow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$515,000-1%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$520,000$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Contingent$520,000$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Price change$520,000-1%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Price change$525,000-2.8%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$539,900+1.7%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALW2000140 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold$531,000+10.6%$255/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #221438 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Pending sale$479,900$231/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #22-1438 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listed for sale$479,900$231/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 18444