1301 Medley Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82007
Home value
$421,000
$400,000 - $442,000
$2,677/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,677/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,677/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$161/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$161/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Knox 307-631-1922,
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
George Costopoulos
#1 Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
- Features: 3/4
- Level: Lower
Bathroom 4
- Features: 3/4
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 19 x 21
Basement
- Area: 650
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,267
- Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,220
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 6783
Details
- Additional structures: Utility Shed
- Parcel number: 14291000200090
- Special conditions: Arms Length Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
Materials
- Wood/Hardboard
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Composition/Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $161 annually
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: N
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Pending sale | $384,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $384,900-1.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listing removed | $390,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Pending sale | $390,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | $390,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000-6.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listing removed | $416,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $416,900-0.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $419,900+52.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $274,900$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Pending sale | $274,900$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $274,900+14.6%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Pending sale | $239,900$106/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 The Bell Real Estate Agency #63143 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $239,900+13.2%$106/sqft |
| 10/7/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $212,000$94/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #47880 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 -26.1% | $32,355 -26% |
| 2024 | $3,441 -0.4% | $43,717 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $3,454 +14.7% | $43,883 +16.9% |
| 2022 | $3,010 +10.3% | $37,543 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $2,730 +8.8% | $33,981 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $2,510 +9.8% | $31,316 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $2,286 +9.2% | $28,509 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,094 +8.7% | $26,334 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $1,926 +1.9% | $24,026 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $23,566 +20.1% |
| 2015 | $1,890 +27.8% | $19,624 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $19,288 +3.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,682 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,643 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,713 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,661 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,832 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 82007