Enjoy a fresh, fully renovated apartment just minutes from Downtown Nashville and East Nashville. Recent updates include new windows, stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, quartz countertops, new kitchen and bath cabinetry, and elegant crown molding. This non-smoking apartment is CLEAN.
Located in a well-maintained HOA community, the property benefits from ongoing upkeep and improvements. The HOA recently replaced the roofs and gutters on all the buildings, fully renovated the shared laundry and mail facility, and other improvements are underway. Replacement of vinyl siding on the exterior of the building is planned.
You'll also love the convenient location close to commuter routes, local dining and shopping, and an easy bike ride to scenic Peeler Park for outdoor activity and trails.
- We can arrange to show the apartment to you most any time. Contact us to arrange a tour.
- Renter is responsible for all utilities (electric, water), while Landlord is responsible for monthly HOA fees.
- This is a SMOKE-FREE apartment. Smoking is strictly prohibited.
- No pets are allowed without Landlord's prior written consent. A non-refundable pet fee will apply.
- Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher holders are welcome to apply. All applicants are subject to the same standard screening criteria (credit and background checks, references, etc.). A non refundable application fee applies to all applicants.
Apartment for rent
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
1301 Neelys Bend Rd APT B14, Madison, TN 37115
1beds
680sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
New windowsStainless steel appliancesFully renovated apartmentLaminate wood flooringQuartz countertopsElegant crown molding
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Designated parking spot, Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,250+72.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Sold | $79,000-11.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2020 | Price change | $89,000-4.3%$131/sqft |
Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2145188 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $93,000+250.9%$137/sqft |
| 4/22/2019 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2013 | Sold | $26,500-11.4%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Pending sale | $29,900$44/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1424338 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Price change | $29,900-14.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1424338 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2013 | Price change | $34,900-22.3%$51/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1424338 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $44,900$66/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #1424338 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Heron Walk