Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $680,000

    1301 Pole Line Rd, Davis, CA 95618

    3beds
    1,241sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,548.35 Square Feet Lot
    $717,400 Zestimate®
    $548/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $717,400

    $682,000 - $753,000

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 1301 Pole Line! Nestled in an established neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath abode boasts a spacious living area flooded with natural light. This home has laminate flooring throughout, a fresh coat of paint, dual-paned windows, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Step into the heart of the home where a modern kitchen awaits, perfect for culinary adventures and entertainment. The expansive backyard beckons with luscious greenery and a sparkling swimming pool offering a private oasis for relaxation and gatherings. Utilize the finished two-car garage for parking or a fitness area. With its thoughtful layout and inviting ambience this home is an ideal retreat for creating lasting memories with loved ones. Don't miss this opportunity to make 1301 Pole Line your home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raul Zamora DRE #01805731 530-400-9102,

    RE/MAX Gold Davis

    Bought with:

    Jenny Smith, DRE #01942370

    Compass

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224013896Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counters
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 9,548 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Irregular Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070473029000
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Meter on Site, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Davis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $680K - $680K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$2,900-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Price change$3,150+8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$2,900-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for rent$3,150+31.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Sold$680,000-1.4%$548/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224013896 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Pending sale$690,000$556/sqft
    4/19/2024Price change$690,000-1.4%$556/sqft
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$699,900+19.7%$564/sqft
    11/13/2023Sold$584,783+1.2%$471/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$578,000$466/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$578,000$466/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane, Inc. #20021087 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Price change$578,000-1.7%$466/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane, Inc. #20021087 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for sale$588,000$474/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listing removed$588,000$474/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #18020858 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$588,000+281.8%$474/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #18020858 Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$154,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,108 +2.9%$693,600 +2.8%
    2024$8,851 +10.6%$675,000 +12.2%
    2023$8,000 +2%$601,351 +2%
    2022$7,843 +2.4%$589,560 +2%
    2021$7,662 +68.7%$578,000 +95%
    2020$4,542 +13.8%$296,443 +4%
    2018$3,990 +2.2%$284,933 +2%
    2017$3,903 +4%$279,347 +2%
    2016$3,754 $273,870 +1.5%
    2015$3,754 +3.4%$269,757 +2%
    2014$3,629 0%$264,474 +0.5%
    2013$3,629 $263,280 +2%
    2012-- $258,119 +10.3%
    2011-- $233,947 +0.8%
    2010-- $232,200 -0.2%
    2009-- $232,752 +2%
    2008-- $228,189 +2%
    2007-- $223,716 +2%
    2006-- $219,330 +29.2%
    2005-- $169,802 +2%
    2004-- $166,474 +1.9%
    2003-- $163,424 +2%
    2002-- $160,221 +2%
    2001-- $157,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95618