Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $139,900

    1301 Pridgen Rd. #108, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    2beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $131,500 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $295/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming gazeboEnd unitSuite of new appliancesLiving space flows effortlesslyFresh paintClean modern feelNew flooring
    Tucked away in the peaceful Westwind community, this beautifully refreshed second-floor end unit offers the kind of comfort that makes you feel instantly at home. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the open and airy layout is filled with natural light--one of the many perks of being an end unit. This move-in-ready condo shines with thoughtful updates, including new flooring, fresh paint, and a suite of new appliances: a refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and window blinds. Every detail has been designed to create a clean, modern feel, allowing you to settle in and start enjoying coastal living right away. The living space flows effortlessly, making it perfect for quiet mornings with coffee or hosting friends after a day at the beach. One of the home's most inviting features is the screened-in back porch---your own private retreat where you can relax with a book, sip your morning coffee, or unwind in the evening while enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. Step outside and take a short stroll to the community pool, where sunny afternoons turn into laid-back evenings. Residents also enjoy access to a charming gazebo and outdoor grilling area, ideal for casual gatherings and relaxed weekends close to home. Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, you'll be just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a smart investment opportunity, this inviting condo captures the easygoing lifestyle that makes Myrtle Beach so special.
    30 days
    |
    421
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Mills Group Team 843-252-0847,

    Century 21 Barefoot Realty,

    Rick Noble 413-530-2176,

    Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2609507MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Screened Porch, Utility Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 916
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 44310010071

• Resale
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: WESTWIND
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $295 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Myrtle Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,030
      • Annual tax amount: $207
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $131,500

        $125,000 - $138,000

        $1,551/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$139,900-6.1%$162/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2609507 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$149,000$172/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2517541 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$149,000-2.6%$172/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2517541 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Listed for sale$153,000$177/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2517541 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$207 +15%$83,030 +15%
        2023$180 $72,200
        2022-- $72,200
        2021$155 --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- $1,720 -61.9%
        2017-- $4,515
        2016-- $4,515 +162.5%
        2015-- $1,720
        2014-- $1,720
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $1,920 -7.7%
        2009-- $2,080
        2008-- $2,080
        2007-- $2,080
        2005-- $2,080
        2004$366 $2,080
        2003$366 $2,080
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29577

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable