Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    1301 Rene Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cute single story home on a large lot. Garage has been converted to a studio that is not included in the main house square footage. Unit was completed without permits; buyer to investigate all aspects of the property's condition and permit history.
    28 days
    |
    1,032
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Niki Sukkary DRE #01467460 209-403-0456,

    The Advantage Group

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226047348Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Converted Garage
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Family Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Ductless
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, Converted Garage, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23703210110000
      • Zoning description: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,913
      • Annual tax amount: $3,597
      • Price range: $350K - $350K
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $358,600

        $341,000 - $377,000

        $2,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$350,000$304/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226047348 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$350,000+118.8%$304/sqft
        3/31/2026Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2025Price change$1,995-13.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/18/2025Listed for rent$2,295+15%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/16/2023Listed for rent$1,995+43%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/22/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/31/2022Price change$1,395-22.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/3/2022Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        4/7/2022Sold$160,000+158.1%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/5/2009Sold$62,000-4.6%$54/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #90043349 Report a problem
        4/22/2009Sold$65,000-71.7%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/19/2004Sold$230,000+300%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2004Sold$57,500$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,597 +4.1%$275,913 +2%
        2024$3,454 -3.4%$270,504 +2%
        2023$3,577 -11.7%$265,200 -15.8%
        2022$4,050 +268.6%$315,000 +326.1%
        2021$1,099 +2%$73,924 +1%
        2020$1,077 +0.4%$73,167 +2%
        2019$1,072 +7.5%$71,733 +2%
        2018$998 +2.9%$70,327 +2%
        2017$970 -1.5%$68,949 +2%
        2016$985 +6.5%$67,598 +1.5%
        2015$925 $66,584 +2%
        2014$925 $65,281 +0.5%
        2013-- $64,987 +2%
        2012-- $63,714 +2%
        2011-- $62,466 +0.8%
        2010-- $62,000 -74.6%
        2008-- $244,077 +2%
        2007-- $239,292 +2%
        2006-- $234,600 +2%
        2005-- $230,000 +171.3%
        2004-- $84,785 +1.9%
        2003-- $83,232 +2%
        2002-- $81,600 +20.9%
        2001-- $67,472 +13.3%
        2000-- $59,568

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Del Paso Heights

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable