Skip main navigation
Sold for $789,000
  • $789,000

    1301 Saint Hilaire Rd, Yakima, WA 98901

    4beds
    3,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    4.19 Acres Lot
    $799,600 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,600

    $760,000 - $840,000

    $3,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live in both luxury and in wide-open spaces with this meticulously kept and superbly appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3700 SF home. Set on 4.2 acres with awe inspiring territorial views. The three-bay shop with 1800 square feet, work rooms and a bathroom has abundant space for your vehicles and for you to explore your hobbies. If you are looking for a shop space, check this out. Adjacent to the workshop, discover convenient RV parking with hookups for your outdoor adventures. The fenced pastures for a safe play space for little one or to keep a small farm which would compliment the large space to plant a garden or pursue other desires. This piece of property gives you the option to do what you want to do. Further enhancing the property are two storage sheds, ideal for organizing and safeguarding your gardening and lawn care tools. Revel in the distinctive architecture of the home as you immerse yourself in the charm of this unique property. Discover luxury on the main floor with the primary suite featuring a full bathroom, a second bedroom, and another full bathroom for your convenience. The heart of the home boasts an open concept design, seamlessly merging the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Indulge in the romance of the central octagon room, adorned with a fireplace, lofty ceilings, and an enchanting ambiance. Descend into the daylight basement, where two additional bedrooms await, accompanied by a full bath. A second center octagon room and a well-appointed wet bar enhance the allure of this space. This home offers endless possibilities, whether you choose to utilize the lower level for entertaining guests, create a comfortable mother-in-law suite, or seize the opportunity for a rental property. Contact your favorite agent and come see this wonderful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Critchlow 509-833-1548,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Josh Burrell, 119348

    Windermere Real Estate

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-52MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,760
    • Total interior livable area: 3,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 4.19 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 20132923401
    • Zoning description: Rural 10/5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$789,000$210/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-52 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$789,000$210/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-52 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listed for sale$789,000-1.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-52 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Yakima #23-2207 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$799,000+129.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-2207 Report a problem
    8/18/2014Sold$347,900$93/sqft
    Source: Yakima #14-1376 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$347,900$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Associated, Realtors #14-1376 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listing removed$347,900$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Associated, Realtors #13-1825 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listed for sale$347,900$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,364 -3%$534,800 +19.8%
    2023$5,529 +8.7%$446,500 +9.3%
    2022$5,088 +1%$408,400 +17.6%
    2021$5,036 +22.4%$347,400 +9.8%
    2019$4,114 -1.9%$316,300 +4.6%
    2018$4,194 +12.2%$302,400 -6.3%
    2017$3,736 $322,800 +0.8%
    2016$3,736 $320,100
    2015$3,736 $320,100 +18.6%
    2014$3,736 $269,800
    2013$3,736 $269,800 -3.8%
    2011-- $280,400
    2010$3,573 $280,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98901