Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    1301 Spring Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Central air
    Welcome home to this charming and spacious first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment! This beautifully maintained unit features original woodwork throughout the main living spaces, adding timeless character and warmth. Features include: *Two large bedrooms with plenty of natural light *Bright and airy living and dining rooms with original wood trim *Central air *Partially fenced-in backyard ideal for pets or relaxing weekends *Covered front porch enjoy your mornings or evenings in comfort *Access to dry basement with washer/dryer hookups and extra storage space *One parking spot in garage with garage door opener included *Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to local shops, restaurants, and highway access. Don't miss out on this inviting space that feels like home! Available June 1. Flexible lease terms. Tenant responsible for gas & electric. Owner pays water & sewer. Pets allowed for an additional fee. No smoking or vaping permitted on the property. Not accepting vouchers.
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00928026

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Sold$210,000-4.5%$210/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5187548 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$220,000$220/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5187548 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$220,000+205.6%$220/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5187548 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$72,000-0.7%$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3955577 Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listed for sale$72,500$73/sqft
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #3955577 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn