Experience elegance and the city convenience in this spacious First Hill Plaza Condo. Enjoy expansive mountain view in this bright light filled living space. New upgrades include a remodeled kitchen area with new cabinets and a quartz countertop. New laminate floors, lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The primary suite features a spa-like ensuite with a sauna and generous closet space. Two sliding glass doors open up to a nice sized covered outdoor balcony. Amenities include a rooftop deck, 24/7 concierge, fitness center, indoor pool, tennis courts, and secure parking. Steps to downtown shopping restaurants, and public transit.
1 year lease
Resident pays utilities
No smoking unit.
Pet rent $50 per month
Move in fee $800
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,850/mo
Fees may apply
First Hill Plaza, APT 6C, 1301 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98104
2beds
1,065sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Rooftop deckRemodeled kitchen areaExpansive mountain viewGenerous closet spacePrimary suiteTwo sliding glass doorsNew laminate floors
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Concierge, Heating system: Forced Air, Rooftop Deck, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 2560300150
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $3,850-3.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,995-1.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listing removed | $4,050$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,050+47.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2015 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Vijya & Associates Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Vijya & Associates Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $560,000-3.3%$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2015 | Pending sale | $579,000$544/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Wall Street, Inc. #803004 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $579,000$544/sqft |
Neighborhood: First Hill