Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,500

    13012 Dow Rd, Gravette, AR 72736

    4beds
    2,035sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    5 Acres Lot
    $511,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,500

    $486,000 - $542,000

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 4 bedroom 2 bath 2,035 sq ft home on 5 acres! Nice open floor plan with large kitchen, living, and dining room. Has a gas fire place in living room! Brand new deck on the back of the home! Country living at it's best. Great 5 acres that is mostly open and flat! Ready to move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One Level
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: 1 Side
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1814913000

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Water Public, Septic, Gas Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gravette

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Condition: Electric, Central
    • Floor Covering: Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Fencing: 1 Side
    • Detached Building: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Gravel, Concrete
    • Heating System: Central, Gas
    • Patio: Patio, Porch, Deck, Covered
    • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Washer/Dryer Connection, Ice Maker Connection, Walk-In Closets, Split Floor Plan
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Garbage Disposal, Range
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener
    • Levels: One Level
    • Lot Desc: Level, Open, Cleared, Secluded
    • Sq Ft Source: Court House
    • Utilities: Electric, Water Public, Septic, Gas Propane
    • Water Lake Property: Not Applicable
    • Roads: County Road, Surface Gravel
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2023Sold$420,000-6.7%$206/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1228668 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$450,000+157.1%$221/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1228668 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Sold$175,000-10.3%$86/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1038654 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$195,000$96/sqft
    Source: Benton County Realty #1038654 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listing removed$195,000$96/sqft
    Source: Benton County Realty #1038654 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$195,000-2%$96/sqft
    Source: Benton County Realty #1038654 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$199,000-5.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Benton County Realty #1038654 Report a problem
    4/18/2006Sold$210,000+12.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2005Sold$187,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,922 +63.2%$85,995 +67%
    2023$2,403 +13.5%$51,504 +13.5%
    2022$2,117 +9.2%$45,380 +9.1%
    2021$1,939 +9.6%$41,600 +10%
    2020$1,770 $37,820
    2019$1,770 $37,820
    2018$1,770 +33.5%$37,820
    2017$1,325 +4.7%$37,820
    2016$1,266 $37,820 +10.2%
    2015$1,266 +8.1%$34,330
    2014$1,171 -34.8%$34,330 -15.8%
    2013$1,797 $40,750
    2012-- $40,750
    2011$1,732 $40,750 -13%
    2010-- $46,850
    2009-- $46,850
    2008-- $46,850 +15.2%
    2007-- $40,660
    2006-- $40,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72736