13013 Cherokee Rd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
Home value
$987,000
$898,000 - $1.09M
$4,125/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,227/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,227/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carlos Reyes DRE #01994203 323-535-5872,
Hythe Realty Inc.
Diana Mirakyan, DRE #02302236
Hythe Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0225351210000
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Repairs Cosmetic
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Dog Park, Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Park
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Government Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $987,000+16.1%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $850,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $850,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+88.9%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2011 | Listing removed | $449,900$188/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Masters #C11116757 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $449,900+83.6%$188/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Masters #C11116757 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/1994 | Sold | $245,000$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 +2.6% | $413,945 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,826 +2.3% | $405,828 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,718 +1.1% | $397,870 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,668 +1.6% | $390,069 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,595 +1.2% | $382,421 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,539 +2.6% | $378,499 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,424 -3.3% | $371,077 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,573 +4.3% | $363,801 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $356,667 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,387 -3.8% | $349,674 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,560 +7.2% | $344,422 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $337,675 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $336,149 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $329,558 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $323,097 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $320,682 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $321,444 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $315,141 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $308,961 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $302,902 +10.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $274,706 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $269,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Day Creek