Skip main navigation
Sold for $244,000
  • $244,000

    1302 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    4beds
    2,034sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $243,400 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 4 square home in Ishpeming. This home is very inviting and offers great space for a growing family and to entertain your guests! The energy star rated windows keep the heating costs low and the home toasty warm. You'll enjoy both the traditional and modern aspects as well as the luxury of owning a low maintenance home. Plenty of space to entertain outdoors and show off your manicured landscaping. Both Ishpeming and NICE schools have bus pickup and drop off right at the end of the driveway. This property also has plenty of shade trees, beautiful landscaping, a fenced in yard and a two car garage. Truly a must see, and won't last long @ $149,900!!! (owner is a licensed REALTOR)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525130360700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• SEWER: City
    • STYLE: 2 Story
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • EXTRAS: Appliances Negotiable
    • GREEN FEATURES: Energy Efficient Windows
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Sold$244,000+12.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$217,400$107/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50176221 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$217,400+20.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50176221 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1129170 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Contingent$179,900$88/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1129170 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for sale$179,900+22.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1129170 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Sold$146,500-0.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2018Pending sale$147,500$73/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY #1107194 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$147,500-1.6%$73/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY #1107194 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listed for sale$149,900$74/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY #1107194 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Pending sale$149,900$74/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY #1107194 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$149,900+5.2%$74/sqft
    Source: SELECT REALTY #1107194 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listing removed$142,500$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$142,500-1.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$145,000-0.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2016Price change$145,900+2.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2015Price change$142,000-3.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$147,500-1.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$149,500$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Price change$149,500-5.1%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$157,500$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Pending sale$157,500$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Price change$157,500-3.1%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$162,500+173.1%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1075795 Report a problem
    7/30/1992Sold$59,500$29/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,901 +3.5%$103,450 +1.1%
    2024$3,770 +8.3%$102,300 +11.2%
    2023$3,481 +14.6%$92,000 +20.7%
    2022$3,039 +2.1%$76,250 +12.5%
    2021$2,975 +19.4%$67,750 +5.3%
    2019$2,492 $64,350 +16.7%
    2018-- $55,150 +1.6%
    2017$3,649 $54,300 +32.3%
    2016-- $41,050
    2015-- $41,050 +3.1%
    2014-- $39,800 +0.9%
    2012-- $39,450 +0.8%
    2011-- $39,150
    2010-- $39,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49849