Turnkey oceanfront 4BR/3.5BA townhome with unobstructed ocean views and oceanfront decks, offering an outstanding coastal investment opportunity. Reverse floor plan is designed to maximize views and rental appeal. Open-concept living and dining area opens directly to oceanfront decks, perfect for sunrise views and dolphin watching. Well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. Upper level includes a primary suite with ensuite bath and private sound-side deck. Lower level offers a second oceanfront primary suite with ensuite bath, along with 2 additional sound-side bedrooms with deck access—enhancing guest comfort and rental flexibility. Proven layout, move-in ready, and ideal for strong rental performance.
Under contract
$950,000
1302 New River Inlet Road, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
4beds
1,656sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$915,000 Zestimate®
$574/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oceanfront decksUnobstructed ocean viewsPrivate sound-side deckBreakfast barWell-appointed kitchenGranite countertopsStainless steel appliances
- 96 days |
- 160 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Hall Norris 252-671-5258,
Island Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100552137
Originating MLS: Topsail Island Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.5
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.5
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 14
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- Whirlpool, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Reverse Floor Plan, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Unpaved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Open, Covered, Deck, Balcony
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23 x 48 townhome (75 x 245 whole lot)
- Features: Ocean Side
Details
- Parcel number: 779c1.1
- Zoning: R-15
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sea Ranches
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: North Topsail Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $574/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $626,888
- Annual tax amount: $6,801
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$915,000
$869,000 - $961,000
$4,083/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $950,000$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+104.3%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Sold | $465,000-3.1%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Pending sale | $479,900$290/sqft |
Source: Treasure Realty Inc #100169015 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2019 | Price change | $479,900-1.9%$290/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $489,000+41.7%$295/sqft |
| 11/4/2011 | Listing removed | $345,000$208/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $345,000+36.9%$208/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2011 | Sold | $252,000-25.1%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Price change | $336,400-2.5%$203/sqft |
Source: Listhub #118721 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2011 | Price change | $345,000-9.2%$208/sqft |
Source: Listhub #118721 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $379,900-45.7%$229/sqft |
Source: Listhub #118721 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Sold | $699,546-20.5%$422/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2006 | Sold | $880,000$531/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $626,888 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $626,888 |
| 2023 | $6,801 0% | $626,888 |
| 2022 | $6,802 +44.8% | $626,888 +55.5% |
| 2021 | $4,697 +4.5% | $403,160 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $403,160 |
| 2019 | $4,495 +6.2% | $403,160 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $4,233 +10.2% | $403,680 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $359,720 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $359,720 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $359,720 |
| 2014 | $3,843 +7.6% | $359,720 -3.3% |
| 2013 | $3,572 +17.1% | $371,910 |
| 2012 | $3,052 | $371,910 |
| 2011 | $3,052 -4.4% | $371,910 |
| 2010 | $3,191 -43% | $371,910 -50.3% |
| 2009 | $5,598 +14.4% | $748,376 |
| 2008 | $4,892 -3.6% | $748,376 |
| 2007 | $5,077 | $748,376 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28460